2019 ERU23CH - Ioannina, Greece              7-8 Septemeber 2019
Provisional Competition Schedule
(Subject to the Draw at 17:00 hrs on Friday, 6 September 2019)
(As of 25 August 2019)

 

      Saturday, 7 September Sunday, 8 September
  N°       Event          #     Heats Reps    Semi-finals C/D     Semi-finals A/B       Final D    Final C     Final B                     Final A   
                                                                                                                        
51 BW4+ 5 *09:00                               BW4+  10:17   
52 BM4+ 7 9:05 9:10     15:00                     BM4+ 10:27
53 BLW1x 13 9:15 9:20 9:25   15:05             9:00 9:05     12:47 BW2- 10:40
54 BLM1x 11 9:30 9:35     15:10 15:15                              9:30 BW4- 10:52
55 BLW2- 5 *09:40                             BLW1x 11:04
56 BLM2- 6 *09:45                             BLM1x 11:16
57 BLW4x 3 *09:50                             BLW2- 11:28
58 BLM4x 4 *09:55                             BLM2- 11:40
59 BW1x 11 10:00 10:05     15:20 15:25                 9:35 BLW4x 11:52
60 BM1x 12 10:10 10:15     15:30 15:35                 9:40 BLM4x 12:04
61 BW2- 5 *10:20                             BW1x 13:02
62 BM2- 6 *10:35                             BM1x 13:14
63 BW2x 11 10:40 10:45     15:40 15:45                 9:45 BM2- 13:26
64 BM2x 16 10:50 10:55 11:00   15:50 15:55         9:10 9:15   9:25 12:52 BM4- 13:38
65 BW4- 6 *11:05                             BLW2x 13:50
66 BM4- 10 11:10 11:15     16:00                   9:50 BLM2x 14:02
67 BLW2x 7 11:20 11:25     16:05                     BW4x 14:14
68 BLM2x 12 11:30 11:35     16:10 16:15                 9:55 BM4x 14:27
69 BW4x 7 11:40 11:45     16:20                     BW8+ 14:39
70 BM4x 12 11:50 11:55     16:25 16:30                 10:00 BM2x 14:51
71 BW8+ 3         *16:35                     BW2x 15:03
72 BM8+ 7 12:00 12:05     16:40                     BM8+ 15:15
                                       
Training Times 07:15 - 08:40, 12:20 - 14:40, 16:55-19:00 07:15-08:40

* Preliminary Race

Notes:

  • Training Times: Thursday 08:00 - 19:00, Friday 07:15 - 18:30
  • Practice starts Friday 06 September 12:30-14:00hrs
  • First Jury meeting Friday 06 September 16:00 hrs
  • Team managers meeting and Draw Friday 06 September 17:00
  • Opening Ceremony Friday 06 September 19:00 hrs

 

Download: pdf2019_eru23ch_ioannina_provisional_timetable.pdf

The entries for the event could be made online on rowingtwo.sportresult.com

This site uses cookies and in some cases third-party cookies, to provide a better experience & service for users